Saltar para: Post [1], Comentar [2], Pesquisa e Arquivos [3]

nomadic thoughts

ความคิดพเนจร - Кочевые Мысли - Pensées Nomades - الأفكار البدوية - Pensamentos Nómadas - 游牧理念

nomadic thoughts

ความคิดพเนจร - Кочевые Мысли - Pensées Nomades - الأفكار البدوية - Pensamentos Nómadas - 游牧理念

PROVEN FACT: Sweden falsifies deaths by COVID-19 to fit a narrative, by Luís Garcia

 

PROVEN FACT -  Sweden falsifies deaths by COVID-19

 

How Swedish authorities cook their own figures

April 27 - According to The Public Health Agency of Sweden and its website dedicated to the partial tracking of the COVID-19 epidemic, on April 27, there were a total of 2,274 deaths by COVID-19 in Sweden.

According to Worldometers.info, which uses The Public Health Agency of Sweden's website as its source, on April 27, there were a total of 2,274 of deaths by COVID-19 in Sweden. Naturally, they agree on the total of deaths. 

According to EU Open Data Portal, which also uses The Public Health Agency of Sweden's website as its source, on April 27, again, there were a total of 2,274 deaths by COVID-19 in Sweden.

So far so good, all agree on the number of 2,274 deaths.

 

 

The first screenshot is from the Swedish official website (top left), the second and third are from Worldometer, and the fourth is from EU Open Data Portal (bottom right).

On that day, the Swedish authorities' chart of daily deaths was shown like this:

 

05

 

On that same day, despite the fact it uses the Swedish authorities' official website as its source, Worldometer's chart of daily deaths was very different:

 

06

 

EU Open Data Portal also indicates a figure of 80 new daily deaths and a total of 2,274 deaths on April 27. EU Open Data Portal does not provide charts, but we can create a chart using their figures:

 

07.png

 

As you can clearly see, Wordometer and EU Open Data Portal have the exact same chart. Both show growth in new daily deaths, while the Swedish authorities' website shows a bell curve.

To make it more obvious, let's create a single chart with Worldometer/EU figures and Swedish figures side by side:

 

07b

[The coefficient of determination or R2 for the linear trendline (white, Worldometer) is too low to be taken seriously, yes. But that's also the fault of the Swedish authorities and their weird lack of deaths during weekends.]

[The R2 for the polynomial trendline (green, Swedish authorities) is incredibly good, yes. But why? Because, as we shall see later, every single day Swedish authorities rearrange the numbers of daily deaths in order to attain such a good R2. That's not science. That's unscientific manipulation of data.]

 

We have a strange situation here. Swedish official data shows us a bell curve which, if were to be true, would prove the trending claim that "Game over. The Swedish model won. Herd immunity is the way to go."

The problem is, Worldometer and EU Open Data Portal, while using Swedish official data, they get charts showing an increase in daily deaths, thus proving a fast-growing epidemic, which is the very opposite of what the Swedish authorities propose.

Worse, from these charts, it is also clear that in Sweden there's a weird unexplainable phenomenon going on. There are 2 different death rates, both growing, one for weekdays and the other for weekends:

 

 

 

For the record, and to allow comparisons with data from coming days, here are the numbers of daily deaths as shown in The Public Health Agency of Sweden's official website on April 27:

VIDEO 1

 

But well, maybe I got something wrong.

Let's repeat the process, knowing that, with charts of 2 or more days, we will be able to compare them and check if any of these sources are changing their charts to fit in a bell curve or in a line showing an increase in daily deaths.  

 

***

 

April 28 - In Worldometer and EU Open Data Portal websites, there are no changes in past daily deaths. Naturally, the only difference is the inclusion of the number of deaths for the latest day. Just as expected.

On the other hand, in the Swedish authorities' website, a strange phenomenon can be found. On April 27, the number of daily deaths for April 27 was 2. On April 28, the number of daily deaths for April 27 was 21 and for April 28 was 2.

Provenly, at least for the day April 27, the Swedish authorities changed the number of deaths:

  • April 27's data - 2 deaths on April 27
  • April 28's data - 21 deaths on April 27, 2 deaths on April 28

 

 

Furthermore, still on the Swedish authorities' website, if we compare the total of deaths on April 28 (2355 deaths) with the total of deaths on April 27 (2274 deaths), we can conclude (by subtracting) that on April 28, there were 81 deaths, right?

Yes, that's it, 81 deaths by COVID-19 in Sweden on April 28, according to the Swedish authorities' website.

Or not, because according to the chart of daily deaths on the same Swedish website, on April 28 only 2 persons died:

  • Swedish Authorities' total counter - 2355-2274 = 81 deaths
  • Swedish Authorities' chart - 2 deaths

 

11

 

Thankfully, we can count on EU Open Data Portal and on Worldometer to confirm that, on April 28 there were indeed 81 new deaths by COVID-19 in Sweden. I remind you that their source is the Swedish authorities' website. They are being consistent when they show 81 new deaths for April 28.

 

 

See, they still agree on the total of deaths (now 2355), as they did for the previous day (which was 2274), but they don't agree on the daily deaths. Who is wrong here?

Definitely, the Swedish authorities' website is the one not being consistent, as it shows as 2355-2274=81 deaths and, at the same time, a chart where we can read only 2 deaths:

 

14

 

Once again, Worldmeter is consistent and shows 81 new deaths:

 

15

 

Given the fact that everybody agrees on 81 deaths during April 28, and because the Swedish Authorities' chart only shows 2 deaths during April 28, we have the right to ask:

  • What happened to the other 79 deaths? Did they vanish?

Of course not. They were conveniently redistributed along several past days, as you can see:

 

16 - April 27-28 redistribution

[Swedish authorities' charts for April 27 and April 28 overlayed]

 

Got it? The remaining 79 deaths were redistributed among 14 other days, in a span of 25 days (April 2 to April 27). This is a clear act of manipulation of data to fit a false narrative of "herd immunity already attained" (bell curve). 

 

Again, for the record, and to allow comparisons with data from coming days, here are the numbers of daily deaths as shown in The Public Health Agency of Sweden's official website on April 28:

VIDEO 2

 

 

Please compare Video 1 with Video 2, day by day, and confirm that the Swedish authorities indeed changed a considerable part of the chart. 

 

To make it even more obvious to the readers, I prepared Video 3, with April 27's chart and April 28's chart overlayed. In theory, in scientific and honest reality, the only difference should be a new bar for April 28's deaths. Yet, look at it:

VIDEO 3

 

***

 

April 29 - Once again, in Worldometer and EU Open Data Portal websites, there are no changes in past daily deaths

In the Swedish authorities' website, the strange phenomenon can be found again. 

  • April 27's data - 2 deaths on April 27
  • April 28's data - 21 deaths on April 27, 2 deaths on April 28
  • April 29's data - 35 deaths on April 27, 17 deaths on April 28, deaths on April 29

Look at April 27's progressive change of deaths, a situation artificially created by Swedish authorities cooking the data:

 

 

Look also at April 28's progressive change of deaths:

 

 

Furthermore, still on the Swedish authorities' website, let's compare the total of deaths on April 29 with the total of deaths on April 28 in order to know how many died on April 29:

  • Swedish Authorities' total counter - 2462-2355 = 107 deaths
  • Swedish Authorities' chart - 4 deaths

 

 

Once again, the Swedish authorities' website is inconsistent, showing 4 deaths on April 29:

 

25

 

Once again, Worldmeter is consistent, showing 107 new deaths on April 29:

 

 

Again, there is a huge difference: 107 - 4 = 103 missing deaths.

Again, they were conveniently redistributed along several past days, as you can see:

 

29 - April 28-29 redistribution

 

The remaining 103 deaths were redistributed among 17 other days, in a span of 35 days (March 25 to April 28). Again, this is a clear act of manipulation of data to fit a false narrative. 

 

Again, for the record, here is Video 4 with the numbers of daily deaths as shown in The Public Health Agency of Sweden's official website on April 29. Don't forget to compare it with Video 1 (April 27) and Video 2 (April 28).

VIDEO 4

 

To make it even more obvious, here is Video 5, with April 28's chart and April 29's chart overlayed:

VIDEO 5

 

***

 

27 to 30 April - Finally, let me show you one last video to illustrate how Swedish authorities systematically change the numbers of deaths in their chart, every single day, so Sweden can show to the world a falsified bell curve that does not exist.

Before watching the video, look again at what is happening for real (growth, in time, of new daily deaths, although with absurd variations fault of the Swedish health care system):

 

32

 

VIDEO 6

 

Conclusions

How can someone praise the Swedish model, and support it, if the Swedish authorities manipulate their data every single day? There are 2 ways to present daily deaths.

First, the regular one used on the whole planet, which consists of publishing new daily deaths, day by day, and keep the data.

Second, the cheating one used exclusively by Sweden, which consists of only publishing the total amount of deaths and constantly making up past daily deaths.

 

I know many will say Swedish authorities are not cheating, arguing that every day in Sweden the authorities report deaths from different days. Such an argument does not make sense, for several reasons.

First, sometimes the number of daily deaths of a past day actually decreases.

Second, redistribution is done for too many days and it goes back more than one month. It is unrealistic to claim that in 21st-century, super-rich Sweden takes 30 or 40 days to report a given death. If far more poor nations in all continents manage to monitor deaths by COVID-19 on a daily basis, why wouldn't super-rich and super-developed Sweden be able to do so?

Third, if the redistributions were in fact reports of past deaths occurred in several days, the Swedish authorities could assume it officially. They could do like France, the US, and China did when they had to report past deaths: 

  • On April 2, France reported 884 additional deaths and 13,332 additional cases that had occurred in the past.

01

  • On April 14, the US reported 3,778 additional deaths that had occurred in the past.

02

 

 

  • On April 17, China reported 1,290 additional deaths and 325 additional cases that had occurred in the past.

03

Sweden never did such kind of reports.

The conclusion is simple: Sweden manipulates its own data; past deaths are not past deaths, are daily deaths that Swedish authorities decided to spread over past days. 

 

If Sweden openly manipulates its own data, the only conclusions we can take from the Swedish model are:

  • The data is not valid;
  • Swedish health authorities are untrustworthy; 
  • No scientific conclusions can be taken from the Swedish model;
  • If Swedish authorities need to manipulate data, probably the real situation there is far worse than we can suppose.

 

***

 

Yet, if we search for trending opinions on social media, on Western alternative media (like 21stcenturywire), or on certain Western progressive MSM, there is overwhelming support for the Swedish model.

But what is the Swedish model after all?

  • To test only serious cases with symptoms 
  • Ignore almost all cases
  • Very low testing
  • No lock-down
  • Let infected cases stay at home
  • Hope for a medieval solution called herd immunity 
  • Let patients die untested

 

You don't believe it? You don't trust my word? No problem, it is understandable and there's a solution for that. Read Delusional Approach: Sweden, and then please visit The Public Health Agency of Sweden website to confirm the authenticity of the quotations. 

For instance, The Public Health Agency of Sweden website,  Swedish authorities inform that "there are reports of transmission of COVID-19 from people without any symptoms of illness", only to contradict it a few lines below, arguing that "from what we know now, transmission does not seem to occur during the incubation period."

What is the incubation period? Isn't it the period between the moment one gets infected and the moment one starts to show symptoms of illness? So, can or can not an asymptomatic carrier infect others?

 

The list of incoherences, lies, and manipulation is long in the case of Sweden. Read Delusional Approach: Sweden to have a good picture of it.

On the other hand, there are countries (China, Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos, Venezuela, Cuba, etc.) doing the very opposite (massive testing, tracking of the spread, lock-down measures, etc.) and being conveniently ignored by those who see lock-downs as "oppression".

Read Pragmatic Approach, to have an idea of what has been purposedly ignored by Western anti-lock-down libertarians. 

 

For instance, Patrick Henningsen (21st Century Wire) and Mike Robinson (UK Column) use examples of very late and badly implemented lock-downs in Western nations as examples to prove what is not correct: that lock-down results in more cases of COVID-19 and more deaths by COVID-19 than no lock-down:

 

In order to get real conclusions, we have to compare no lock-down approach with real lock-down approaches. The late and badly implemented lock-downs in Spain, France, Italy, or Germany, at best, can only prove how incompetent are the leaders of those European nations.

Here is a chart comparing the 3 kinds:

 

 

Any doubt? Of course not, real lock-downs implemented on time plus massive testing in China, Venezuela, Cuba, or Vietnam resulted in far fewer cases and far fewer deaths than in Sweden!

 

In the West and elsewhere, many stubbornly opt to praise Sweden no matter what, even if Sweden openly cheats in several different ways.

Somehow, many people consciously opt to support those who lie, manipulate data, and promote unnecessary deaths of elder persons (and other weak minorities).

Somehow, some also opt to distrust Chinese official data on COVID-19, just because Chinese data is provided by Chinese people. This difference alone says a lot about wicked ideals such as supremacism, exceptionalism, and colonial mindset still very common in the West.

Somehow, many in the West keep repeating quasi-religious mantras praising Sweden, Belgium or The Netherlands without ever looking at what the numbers say. Despite the fact most cases of COVID-19 in Sweden are simply ignored and never tested, look at where is Sweden ranked on cases per million and deaths per million:

 

April 30

 

Unsurprisingly, Sweden is among the top 15 nations in cases per million and deaths per million by COVID-19.

Unsurprisingly, together with Sweden, there are other nations without lock-down measures (like The Netherlands, Belgium, or Qatar), nations with partial lockdown (like the US), and Western nations that implemented lockdown measures too late (Spain, Italy, France, or the UK).

No, The Netherlands and Belgium, with their postmodern "smart lock-down", do not qualify as lock-down nations. Of course not! To know why, please read Delusional Approach: Northern Europe and watch Pandemic Readiness The Most and Least Prepared Countries.

Unsurprisingly, among these negative top lists, there are not nations that implemented real lock-downs on time plus intensive testing (China, Venezuela, or Vietnam)!

 

Luís Garcia, Thailand

 

NOTE: click on this link to download a RAR file with all the files used to create the charts and the videos. Check it by yourself!

 

SOURCES: 

 

 

 

 

.

translator

 

 

My Book

Comment :

Mais

Se preenchido, o e-mail é usado apenas para notificação de respostas.